SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

           Head Teacher                      Deputy Head                   Assistant Head                   School Business Manager

             Mrs Ravey                        Miss Walsh                        Mrs Lamble                           Mrs Gilmore

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

       EYFS lead                          TLR role                             TLR Role

      Mrs Bretherton                  Mrs Sharrock                          Mr Platt

 

CLASS TEACHERS

 

               Nursery                     Reception                Year 1                     Year 1                    Year 2

           Miss Ashton              Mrs Bretherton          Mrs Hodgson          Mrs Martin-Henry         Mrs Lamble

 

               Year 3                     Year 4                      Year 5                      Year 6                     Year 6          Mrs Sharrock               Mr Platt                 Mrs Bradshaw            Miss Devaney             Miss Walsh

 

                                                                Rainforest Nurture Room

                                                                  

 

        


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

                             

 

 

PASTORAL SUPPORT TEAM

 

 
                                                 Mrs Bretherton          Mrs Maddocks             Mrs Barnes 

 

SUPPORT TEAM

 

   Admin Officer        Admin Officer

 

     Mrs Gaskell             Mrs Hughes

       

      Caretaker                      Environmental Op              Environmental Op         Technical Support

       Mr Haury               Mrs Devereux         Miss O'Brein             Mr Hill 

                            Cook                  Kitchen Assistant       Midday Supervisor      Midday Supervisor

                  Mrs Darlington                  Mrs Potter                  Mrs Crilly                   Mrs Haggerty

                                    Midday Supervisor      Midday Supervisor    Midday Supervisor

                                            Miss Jones            Miss Robinson             Mrs Penders

 

Holy Spirit Staff 

Headteacher - Mrs Michelle Ravey 

Deputy Headteacher - Miss Sinead Walsh 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Nichola Lamble

School Business Manager - Mrs Lisa Gilmore

School Admin Team - Mrs Linda Gaskell and Mrs Anne-Marie Hughes

Special Needs Coordinator - Miss Sinead Walsh

Teachers 

Foundation One - Miss Megan Ashton

Foundation Two - Mrs Bethan Bretherton

Year One - Mrs Leanne Hodgson / Mrs Emma Martin-Henry 

Year Two - Mrs Nichola Lamble 

Year Three - Mrs Carol Sharrock

Year Four - Mr Alex Platt

Year Five - Mrs Caroline Bradshaw

Year Six - Miss Sharon Devaney/Miss Walsh

 

Pastoral Team

Learning Mentor - Miss Claire Lydiat

HLTA - Mrs Pat Barnes

Mrs Ravey, Miss Walsh, Mrs Lamble, Mrs Bretherton, Mrs Gilmore

Teaching Assistants 

 

HLTA - Mrs Pat Barnes 

Rainforest Lead: Miss Victoria Green

Mrs Louise Jackson, Mrs Yvonne Twiss, Miss Singleton, Mrs Janet Derrick, Mrs Teresa Roberts, Mrs Christine Martin, Mrs Gaynor Maloney, Mrs Denise Warburton, Miss Victoria Green, Mrs Samantha Fitzmaurice, Miss Alicia Hazelden, Miss Johnson and Miss Anita Bridge

Site Manager: Mr Haury

Cleaners: Mrs Rene Devereux and Ms Beverly O'Brien

Midday Assistants: Mrs Robinson, Mrs Penders, Miss Johnson, Mrs Crilly, Mrs Haggerty and Miss Jones

Kitchen Staff: Mrs Julie Darlington and Mrs Carol Potter